Explore people by department or name or email academicsupport@luu.leeds.ac.uk to find your rep

School Reps

Arts, Humanities and Cultures

Abhinav Sen
UG PRHS Single Honours

Bethan Corner
UG Music

Brian Thomas
PGT PCI (Jan Start)

Charlotte Crowe
UG Media and Communication

Elizabeth Cross
UG English

Hana Kakizaki
UG LCS (Joint Honours)

Isaac Carstensen
PGT Music (Jan Start)

Katie Brown
UG LCS (Joint Honours)

Lai Xu
PGT Design (January Start)

Mia Fulford
UG English

Olivia Roberts
UG LCS (Joint Honours)

Rashi Rashi
PGT Media and Communication (January Start)

Saskia Reilly
UG LCS (Single Honours)

Biological Sciences

Elena Fouce Hernandez
UG Biology

Oliver Beveridge
UG Biomedical Sciences

Engineering & Physical Sciences

Aishwarya Sunderrajan
PGT Maths

Arul Prakash Samathuvamani
PGT Electronic and Electric Engineering

Chengjie Guo
UG Southwest Jiaotong

Christopher Ishak
UG Electronic and Electrical Engineering

Chun Lai Jeramie Lee
UG Civil Engineering

Ethan Bunker
PGT Chemistry

Fabiha Chowdhury
UG Physics

Farida Alwakeel
UG Mechanical Engineering

Flavio Schuricht
UG Computing

Muhammad Fathy
PGT Mechanical Engineering (January Start)

Toheeb Oladimeji
PGT Civil Engineering (January Start)

Yiwei Xu
UG Southwest Jiaotong

Environment

Abigail Shires
PGT Food Science and Nutrition

Aurelien Adelmant
Institute for Transport Studies

Callum Scoby
UG Geography

Sreelekha Chakrala
UG Earth and Environment

Leeds University Business School

Alex Massey
UG Economics

Ambika Handa
PGT International Business (Jan start)

Christina Mastrogianni
PGT Marketing (Jan start)

Grace Nicholls
UG Management and HR

Kannika Prakash
PGT Accounting and Finance (Jan start)

Krishiram Sundar
UG International Business

Louis Berg
UG Management

Rani Alami
UG Marketing

Ubaid Abrar
PGT Management (Jan start)

Zihang Fan
UG Accounting and Finance

Lifelong Learning Centre

Haryati Mohammed
UG Lifelong Learning Centre PT

Kevin Doyle
UG Lifelong Learning Centre FT

Medicine and Health

Alisha Zafar
UG Dentistry Years 4-5

Edward Mbanasor
UG Medicine (Intercalating)

Fadheelah Nadeem
UG Dentistry Years 4-5

Javeria Tariq
UG Medicine 4-5

Kirti Karavadra
UG Dentistry Years 1-3

Noor Tansvi (Aqsa)
UG Psychology

Zaynab Hafeji
UG Medicine 1-3

Social Sciences

Caitlin McLean
UG Sociology and Social Policy

Louis Newstead
UG Politics and International Studies

Yan Jiang
PGT Sociology and Social Policy (January Start)

Zheng Chen
PGT Education